10 Collins St Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Collins St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $430,273, approximately $372 per square foot. 10 Collins St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Litke Jeanne P and Litke John R
Bought by
Spofford Colleen and Spofford David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Kelleher David R and Kelleher Tammy
Bought by
Litke John R and Litke Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Paquette Jerry L
Bought by
Kelleher David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,700
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spofford Colleen | $249,900 | -- | |
| Litke John R | $103,000 | -- | |
| Kelleher David R | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher David R | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Spofford Colleen | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelleher David R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelleher David R | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $351,700 | $100,700 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $330,100 | $100,700 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $304,200 | $87,600 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $263,800 | $70,100 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $238,100 | $56,100 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $221,800 | $56,100 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $199,200 | $50,400 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $189,700 | $50,400 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $178,300 | $50,400 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $165,600 | $37,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $165,600 | $37,600 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $165,600 | $37,600 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map