10 Colony Dr Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Colony Dr, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $633,361, approximately $330 per square foot. 10 Colony Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Mcgeown Annastacia M and Mcgeown Sandra L
Bought by
Mcgeown Shawna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1976
Bought by
Mcgeown Jo Anne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgeown Shawna L | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgeown Jo Anne C | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgeown Jo Anne C | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $497,800 | $283,900 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $497,800 | $283,900 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $339,700 | $183,200 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $339,700 | $183,200 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $339,700 | $183,200 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $273,100 | $135,400 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $273,100 | $135,400 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $249,000 | $112,900 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $249,000 | $112,900 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $256,300 | $116,300 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $256,300 | $116,300 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map