Estimated Value: $374,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $423,716, approximately $221 per square foot. 10 Conifer Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Est Mcniskin Charles J and Mcniskin E Mildred
Bought by
Mccallum Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Robert B | $143,000 | -- | |
| Mccallum Robert B | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $266,730 | $0 | $266,730 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $266,730 | $0 | $266,730 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $175,480 | $0 | $175,480 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $175,480 | $0 | $175,480 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $175,480 | $0 | $175,480 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $175,480 | $0 | $175,480 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $175,480 | $0 | $175,480 |