Estimated Value: $392,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $404,940, approximately $247 per square foot. 9 Conifer Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Brisson Pamela M
Bought by
Nowell Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Jurczak Frank S and Jurczak Richard J
Bought by
Brisson Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowell Patricia C | $218,900 | -- | |
| Nowell Patricia C | $218,900 | -- | |
| Nowell Patricia C | $218,900 | -- | |
| Nowell Patricia C | $218,900 | -- | |
| Brisson Pamela M | $203,000 | -- | |
| Brisson Pamela M | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History