Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne Warner
Water Pointe Realty Group
(772) 713-7223
7 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,396,000 - $1,703,000
Experience the charm of this newly renovated Key West-style home in South Sewall's Point. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an office/den, and a 2.5-car garage. Designed with an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, it features plantation shutters, custom closets, and a gourmet kitchen with luxury white quartzite countertops. Nearly every element of the home has been updated, including a new roof, gutters, impact windows and doors, a 24kW Generac whole-house generator with a 500-gallon tank, a new AC system, tankless water heater, and impact garage doors. Out back you'll find a recently resurfaced saltwater pool, new heater and pump, full screen enclosure, and privacy fencing perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Fresh sod and new pavers enhance the home's impressive curb appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Water Pointe Realty Group License #3331420 Listed on: 05/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake-Koenke Linette Ann | $100 | Producers Title | |
| Koenke Steven | $1,550,000 | Omega National Title Agency | |
| Jensen Frederick J | $815,000 | Attorney | |
| Osborn Stacey Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Stacey M | $100 | -- | |
| Osborn Michael D | $591,700 | Attorney | |
| Zayas Phoebe Jones | $575,000 | Attorney | |
| Bauer Sherwood | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koenke Steven | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Frederick J | $815,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Michael D | $473,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Sherwood | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -4.6% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | For Sale | $1,625,000 | -- | $649 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,602 | $884,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,350 | $852,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,350 | $827,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,941 | $803,480 | $285,000 | $518,480 |
| 2021 | $9,492 | $534,270 | $240,000 | $294,270 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $484,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,616 | $473,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $464,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,840 | $454,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,230 | $454,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $450,890 | $171,000 | $279,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,890 | $152,000 | $271,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne Warner
Water Pointe Realty Group
(772) 713-7223
7 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sean Quinn
Water Pointe Realty Group
(772) 486-6883
6 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Evan Downing
Downing Street Realty
(772) 332-1292
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11093684
APN: 01-38-41-004-004-00050-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.