10 Copper Beach Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,194 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Copper Beach Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $813,799, approximately $393 per square foot. 10 Copper Beach Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Hampstead Dev Inc
Bought by
Edwards Richard N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Richard N | $219,900 | -- | |
| Edwards Richard N | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Richard N | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Richard N | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Richard N | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $649,400 | $262,000 | $387,400 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $630,900 | $238,100 | $392,800 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $565,400 | $212,600 | $352,800 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $490,800 | $170,100 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $458,000 | $161,600 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $5,993 | $445,900 | $161,600 | $284,300 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $418,300 | $153,100 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $406,000 | $153,100 | $252,900 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $385,000 | $153,100 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $379,800 | $153,100 | $226,700 |
| 2015 | $5,422 | $371,400 | $153,100 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map