10 Corbin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,000 - $1,757,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,682
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Corbin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,708,500, approximately $300 per square foot. 10 Corbin Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Langhammer Jason
Bought by
Jason A Langhammer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Mottier Bradley D and Mottier Jennifer S
Bought by
Langhammer Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,325,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Ziv Frederick W
Bought by
Qic Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason A Langhammer Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |