P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Perrin March
Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l
Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,707,953
The Coach House-Originally the carriage house to a Grandin Road estate home!Now finished at over 5000 square feet, the home lives on a grand scale but still maintains the charm and character of it's original use. Ten foot ceilings, pine floor, beautiful gardens, first floor master suite includes sitting room and study.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Perrin March
Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l License #0000386372 Listed on: 06/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Nellie Schweer
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000392675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman James O | $1,030,000 | -- | |
| Wharton Lisa M | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman James O | $875,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Off Market | $1,030,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Sold | $1,030,000 | -10.4% | -- |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -11.2% | -- |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,654 | $405,377 | $170,905 | $234,472 |
| 2023 | $24,701 | $405,377 | $170,905 | $234,472 |
| 2022 | $25,712 | $378,525 | $113,414 | $265,111 |
| 2021 | $24,762 | $378,525 | $113,414 | $265,111 |
| 2020 | $25,490 | $378,525 | $113,414 | $265,111 |
| 2019 | $26,535 | $360,501 | $108,014 | $252,487 |
| 2018 | $26,575 | $360,501 | $108,014 | $252,487 |
| 2017 | $25,248 | $360,501 | $108,014 | $252,487 |
| 2016 | $19,053 | $277,295 | $102,543 | $174,752 |
| 2015 | $17,181 | $277,295 | $102,543 | $174,752 |
| 2014 | $17,305 | $277,295 | $102,543 | $174,752 |
| 2013 | $16,107 | $254,398 | $94,077 | $160,321 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Perrin March
Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Michael Hinckley
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 608-1886
103 in this area
321 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nellie Schweer
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1500142
APN: 046-1A04-0088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.