10 Corey Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,039 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Corey Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $233,510, approximately $178 per square foot. 10 Corey Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $214,000 | $60,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $211,400 | $60,000 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $175,900 | $55,000 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $164,400 | $45,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $281 | $139,500 | $36,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $129,200 | $33,800 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $126,400 | $33,800 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $94 | $127,000 | $33,800 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $154,200 | $39,700 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map