10 Coronet Ln Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $848,498 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Coronet Ln, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $995,249, approximately $850 per square foot. 10 Coronet Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Stratford Road School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Amm Gemini Homes Llc
Bought by
Kressel Adam and Kressel Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,500
Outstanding Balance
$551,818
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Yard Gua Theresa I and Hirschhorn Lawrence
Bought by
Amm Gemini Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Yard Theresa I and Hirschhom Lawrence
Bought by
Yard Theresa I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kressel Adam | $735,000 | At Cost Abstract | |
| Amm Gemini Homes Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Yard Theresa I | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |