10 Craig Rd Holland, MA 01521
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Craig Rd, Holland, MA 01521 and is currently estimated at $348,664, approximately $282 per square foot. 10 Craig Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Nadeau Maureen L and Reilly Maureen L
Bought by
Nadeau Maureen L and Nadeau Gerald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Maureen L | -- | -- | |
| Nadeau Maureen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nadeau Maureen L | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nadeau Maureen L | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $257,156 | $74,256 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $248,382 | $81,682 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $244,900 | $81,700 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $211,700 | $72,800 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $194,200 | $68,800 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $184,200 | $64,900 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $178,000 | $64,900 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $169,100 | $56,400 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $164,300 | $54,000 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $159,600 | $48,100 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $137,900 | $48,100 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map