10 Crampton Ave Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $807,958 - $1,037,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crampton Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $922,479, approximately $630 per square foot. 10 Crampton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2022
Sold by
Schechter Stuart and Estate Of Juliette Schechter
Bought by
Schechter Matthew and Schechter Lan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schechter Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,377 | $603 | $319 | $284 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $626 | $332 | $294 |
Source: Public Records
Map