8 Crampton Ave Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $716,614 - $966,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crampton Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $841,307, approximately $805 per square foot. 8 Crampton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Pedram Hamid
Bought by
Pedram Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedram Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $522 | $309 | $213 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $559 | $331 | $228 |
Source: Public Records
Map