10 Crest Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $440,948, approximately $220 per square foot. 10 Crest Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Montessori Center Academy, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1966
Bought by
Banker Walter & Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banker Walter & Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $985 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $985 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $985 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $208,300 | $56,100 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map