10 Crest Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $576,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crest Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $561,667, approximately $409 per square foot. 10 Crest Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Doron Danielle M and Petelle Eric L
Bought by
Petelle Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,634
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Collins Christine M and Benoit Stacey
Bought by
Doron Danielle M and Petelle Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Sud Rajen and Sud Vanita
Bought by
Collins Christine M and Benoit Stacey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petelle Eric L | -- | -- | |
| Doron Danielle M | $240,000 | -- | |
| Collins Christine M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petelle Eric L | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christine M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christine M | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christine M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $510,000 | $255,500 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $491,800 | $239,300 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $450,600 | $214,400 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $381,000 | $186,400 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $359,100 | $169,000 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $349,600 | $162,300 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $328,600 | $159,300 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $297,000 | $139,500 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $285,700 | $138,300 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $275,200 | $127,800 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $275,200 | $127,800 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $268,100 | $118,500 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map