4 Sunset Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,311,425
Studio
1
Bath
3,380
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sunset Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $1,159,106, approximately $342 per square foot. 4 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,513 | $1,188,500 | $340,200 | $848,300 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $332,600 | $332,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map