S
Seller's Agent in 2025
SUSAN PRIORE
EXP REALTY, LLC
This home is located at 10 Crestmont Rd Unit 1J, Montclair, NJ 07042 since 04 April 2025. This property was built in 1940. 10 Crestmont Rd Unit 1J is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUSAN PRIORE
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-201-6210 Listed on: 04/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
JENNIFER B. WOODS
EXP REALTY, LLC
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $251,000 | +9.6% | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +26.4% | -- | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Sold | $181,127 | +9.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637,551 | $18,935,400 | $4,120,000 | $14,815,400 |
| 2024 | $633,237 | $18,757,000 | $4,120,000 | $14,637,000 |
| 2022 | $615,980 | $18,757,000 | $4,120,000 | $14,637,000 |
| 2021 | $605,539 | $18,757,000 | $4,120,000 | $14,637,000 |
| 2020 | $596,035 | $18,757,000 | $4,120,000 | $14,637,000 |
| 2019 | $589,845 | $18,757,000 | $4,120,000 | $14,637,000 |
| 2018 | $580,092 | $18,757,000 | $4,120,000 | $14,637,000 |
| 2017 | $565,313 | $15,146,300 | $2,575,000 | $12,571,300 |
| 2016 | $550,167 | $15,146,300 | $2,575,000 | $12,571,300 |
| 2015 | $533,809 | $15,146,300 | $2,575,000 | $12,571,300 |
| 2014 | $515,936 | $15,146,300 | $2,575,000 | $12,571,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
SUSAN PRIORE
EXP REALTY, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JENNIFER B. WOODS
EXP REALTY, LLC
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Victoria Barris
Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group
(973) 979-1467
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Outside Agent
Outside Office
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3955032
APN: 13 00407-0000-00025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.