10 Crestview Dr Gering, NE 69341
Estimated Value: $182,756 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crestview Dr, Gering, NE 69341 and is currently estimated at $199,939, approximately $168 per square foot. 10 Crestview Dr is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Gering High School and Community Christian Elementary/Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $139,635 | $14,540 | $125,095 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,635 | $14,540 | $125,095 |
| 2023 | $0 | $112,673 | $13,390 | $99,283 |
| 2022 | $0 | $112,673 | $13,390 | $99,283 |
| 2020 | $0 | $96,954 | $13,390 | $83,564 |
| 2019 | $0 | $96,495 | $12,931 | $83,564 |
| 2018 | $0 | $96,495 | $12,931 | $83,564 |
| 2017 | $0 | $96,495 | $12,931 | $83,564 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,495 | $12,931 | $83,564 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,898 | $12,931 | $75,967 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $85,976 | $12,931 | $73,045 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,976 | $12,931 | $73,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map