10 Crestview Terrace Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,436 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crestview Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $765,609, approximately $425 per square foot. 10 Crestview Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Murray Alan F and Murray Pamela
Bought by
Silveira Eugene and Silveira Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Heights Dev T
Bought by
Murray Alan F and Murray Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveira Eugene | $435,000 | -- | |
| Murray Alan F | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Alan F | $208,250 | |
| Closed | Murray Alan F | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Murray Alan F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,822 | $701,900 | $247,000 | $454,900 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $690,100 | $235,200 | $454,900 |
| 2023 | $6,478 | $611,700 | $210,000 | $401,700 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $533,300 | $178,500 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $485,000 | $162,300 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $484,800 | $162,300 | $322,500 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $451,500 | $162,300 | $289,200 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $434,100 | $162,300 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $412,200 | $154,600 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $386,300 | $155,100 | $231,200 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $368,400 | $155,100 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map