10 Cyr Dr Lawrence, MA 01843
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $610,163
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cyr Dr, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $585,541, approximately $369 per square foot. 10 Cyr Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Tirone Brianna and Winter Danielle
Bought by
Tirone Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Tirone Ret
Bought by
Tirone Brianna and Tirone Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Tirone Daniel A
Bought by
Tirone Rt and Tirone Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Bought by
Tirone Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirone Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Tirone Brianna | -- | None Available | |
| Tirone Rt | -- | -- | |
| Tirone Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tirone Rt | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirone Rt | $116,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirone Rt | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirone Rt | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $578,600 | $197,600 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $511,100 | $166,100 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $489,800 | $166,100 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $424,200 | $151,500 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $373,600 | $148,400 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $363,200 | $138,000 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $324,200 | $120,600 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $293,800 | $114,600 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $265,900 | $109,200 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $254,900 | $94,200 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $254,900 | $94,200 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map