10 Dania Dr Hamilton, IL 62341
Estimated Value: $103,110 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dania Dr, Hamilton, IL 62341 and is currently estimated at $134,528. 10 Dania Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,883 | $44,148 | $9,068 | $35,080 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $40,716 | $8,363 | $32,353 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $38,470 | $7,902 | $30,568 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $35,541 | $7,300 | $28,241 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $34,844 | $7,157 | $27,687 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $34,499 | $7,086 | $27,413 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $35,311 | $7,253 | $28,058 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $34,858 | $7,160 | $27,698 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $35,037 | $7,197 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $32,692 | $6,759 | $25,933 |
| 2012 | $2,212 | $32,692 | $6,759 | $25,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map