14 Dania Dr Hamilton, IL 62341
Estimated Value: $71,942 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dania Dr, Hamilton, IL 62341 and is currently estimated at $94,736. 14 Dania Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $696 | $27,511 | $3,446 | $24,065 |
| 2023 | $696 | $25,372 | $3,178 | $22,194 |
| 2022 | $717 | $23,972 | $3,003 | $20,969 |
| 2021 | $725 | $22,147 | $2,774 | $19,373 |
| 2020 | $738 | $21,713 | $2,720 | $18,993 |
| 2019 | $737 | $21,498 | $2,693 | $18,805 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $22,004 | $2,756 | $19,248 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $21,722 | $2,721 | $19,001 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $21,832 | $2,734 | $19,098 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $22,964 | $2,568 | $20,396 |
| 2012 | $1,406 | $22,964 | $2,568 | $20,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map