K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathryn Obrien
The Carroll Team
Estimated Value: $563,263 - $609,000
This is what you have been waiting for all spring!! A terrific colonial with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, fire-placed living room, family room, a full basement, a fenced yard, storage shed and more--- all UNDER $300,000. Where can you find a home like this on a cul-de-sac of similar homes yet close to Route 495 access. You will not be sorry you come to the first showing on Sunday, June 4, 2017 from 1:00PM to 2:00PM. Don't forget your check book and your pre-approval letter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathryn Obrien
RE/MAX Partners Listed on: 06/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Obrien
RE/MAX Partners Listed on: 06/02/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haj-Tahanajjar Mamoun A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Marquerite | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Roger | $233,000 | -- | |
| Periera David | $155,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haj-Tahanajjar Mamoun A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Marquerite | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Periera David | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Periera David | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Periera David | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $305,000 | +2.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $440,400 | $142,200 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $405,800 | $116,800 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $380,200 | $116,800 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $330,100 | $116,800 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $312,300 | $116,800 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $307,000 | $116,800 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $286,000 | $95,800 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $273,200 | $95,800 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $259,300 | $92,800 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $245,100 | $82,300 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $245,100 | $82,300 | $162,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathryn Obrien
The Carroll Team
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72175481
APN: HAVE-000594-000001-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.