19 Danielle Dr Haverhill, MA 01832
West Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,038 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Danielle Dr, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $508,760, approximately $310 per square foot. 19 Danielle Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Dufresne Robert and Chase Kimberley M
Bought by
Kelly Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,543
Outstanding Balance
$43,936
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Meadow Brook Est Rt Tr and Blum Tr
Bought by
Chase Kimberely and Dufresne Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Christine | $119,085 | -- | |
| Chase Kimberely | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Kimberely | $59,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Kimberely | $91,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Kimberely | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Kimberely | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $246,700 | $70,600 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $228,800 | $58,000 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $213,500 | $58,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $183,500 | $58,000 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $172,900 | $58,000 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $169,700 | $58,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $159,300 | $47,600 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $151,900 | $47,600 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $144,000 | $46,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $136,700 | $40,900 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $136,700 | $40,900 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map