10 Deer Trail Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,669
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Deer Trail, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $601,297, approximately $225 per square foot. 10 Deer Trail is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Cwilka Frank J and Cwilka Cynthia M
Bought by
Brooks David G and Brooks Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,309
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$520,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Cwikla Theresa E
Bought by
Cwikla Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Daniels John L and Daniels John L
Bought by
Cwikla Frank J and Cwikla Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Daniels John L
Bought by
Daniels John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks David G | $245,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Cwikla Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Cwikla Frank J | $202,000 | Group 21 Title Agency | |
| Daniels John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks David G | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cwikla Frank J | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,360 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $9,490 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $9,490 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $9,203 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $9,487 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $9,034 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $8,727 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2015 | $8,374 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
| 2014 | $8,033 | $312,800 | $83,000 | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map