Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Yento
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 334-4586
96 in this area
588 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $782,936 - $822,000
Truly exceptional 3 BR Colonial nestled in one of the most desirable locations in Bridgewater Twp, offering tremendous curbside appeal sited on a cul-de-sac street. This captivating home showcases 9 ft ceilings throughout 1st floor, 2-story foyer & LR offering plenty of natural sun-light, sophisticated DR, undated kitchen comes complete w/SS appls & natural stone patterned backsplash, updated powder room w/tile accent wall, FR boasts wood burning FP, perfect for intimate gatherings. Enjoy the large deck overlooking a private fenced in professionally landscaped yard backing to green common area. 2nd level showcases 3 BR's, LR & impressive MS w/cathedral ceiling WIC & MB offering jetted tub & stall shower. Other features include finished BM w/storage areas, garage w/large loft, newer HVAC & playground set.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagadala Sreekanth | $615,000 | Noble Title Agency Inc | |
| Pagadala Sreekanth | $615,000 | Noble Title | |
| Kareer Vivek | $490,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Joe | $233,000 | -- | |
| Cousins Geogory | $231,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Timothy | $204,205 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagadala Sreekanth | $492,000 | |
| Closed | Pagadala Sreekanth | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kareer Vivek | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Joe | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousins Geogory | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Timothy | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $610,000 | +1.8% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,479 | $647,900 | $287,000 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $12,479 | $639,600 | $287,000 | $352,600 |
| 2023 | $11,733 | $591,100 | $287,000 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $11,507 | $560,500 | $277,000 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $11,319 | $544,300 | $277,000 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $11,320 | $540,600 | $277,000 | $263,600 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | $535,200 | $277,000 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $11,179 | $529,800 | $277,000 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $10,934 | $517,700 | $267,000 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $10,755 | $516,800 | $267,000 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | $10,712 | $515,000 | $267,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $9,924 | $469,900 | $247,000 | $222,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Yento
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 334-4586
96 in this area
588 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brittany Morales
REAL
(908) 583-7094
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3703069
APN: 06-00197-0000-00069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.