10 Donovan Rd Goshen, MA 01032
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Donovan Rd, Goshen, MA 01032 and is currently estimated at $435,333, approximately $429 per square foot. 10 Donovan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Behrens Ft
Bought by
Cynthia B Sendelbach T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia B Sendelbach T | -- | -- | |
| Cynthia B Sendelbach T | -- | -- | |
| Cynthia B Sendelbach T B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $332,200 | $218,000 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $309,900 | $206,100 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $308,300 | $206,100 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $249,600 | $170,100 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $235,600 | $162,000 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $235,600 | $162,000 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $235,600 | $162,000 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $211,700 | $143,600 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $211,700 | $143,600 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map