NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Dove Run Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $871,000 - $979,853

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,646 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2020

Last sale price $575,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,173 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pinehurst Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2020

Gorgeous 3-bedroom on main & 2 plus office/bonus rooms & huge rec room & workshop on lower level on a completely private almost acre lot, & 4.5 bath home located in Clarendon Gardens. Totally remodeled open floor plan with all new solid American Cherry hardwoods throughout main level, huge living room w/ wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings & large windows to let in an abundance of natural light. Completely updated kitchen offers custom cabinets, beautiful granite counters, kitchenaide appliances, , glazed tile backsplash, breakfast bar & spacious eating area, den/keeping room off kitchen. Master suite on main level has large walk in custom closet, master bath w/ separate sinks, as well as a garden tub & shower. 2 Guest bedrooms on main level w/ private baths. Travertine tile in baths

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Rooney

Maison Realty Group License #266012 Listed on: 12/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lin Hutaff

Lin Hutaff's Pinehurst Realty Group License #258431

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,794

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x101x235x155x227
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R30

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 136

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,794

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 121.83
  • New Construction: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: None
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1794.13
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Basement, Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Wash/Dry Connect
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2646.00
  • Sq Ft Heated Separate: 2238.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 4884.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 4500 - 4999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 328.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.80
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x101x235x155x227
  • Lot Number: 136
  • Zoning: R30

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 1055.37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Grow Jimmie L
Bought by
Grow Jimmie L and Grow Janice
Current Estimated Value
$909,963

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2020
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold Price
$575,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Creque John B and Creque Cynthia L
Bought by
Fraser John Maxwell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Creque John B and Creque Cynthia L
Bought by
Fraser John Maxwell

Grow Jimmie L -- None Listed On Document
Grow Jimmie L $575,000 None Available
Fraser John Maxwell $390,000 None Available
Fraser John Maxwell $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fraser John Maxwell $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Sold $575,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
01/02/2016 01/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Rent $1,950 -2.5% --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,793 $680,330 $140,000 $540,330
2024 $3,895 $680,330 $140,000 $540,330
2023 $4,065 $680,330 $140,000 $540,330
2022 $3,833 $459,020 $75,000 $384,020
2021 $3,043 $351,790 $75,000 $276,790
2020 $3,012 $351,790 $75,000 $276,790
2019 $3,012 $351,790 $75,000 $276,790
2018 $2,596 $324,470 $70,000 $254,470
2017 $2,563 $324,470 $70,000 $254,470
2015 $2,515 $324,470 $70,000 $254,470
2014 $2,637 $344,740 $84,700 $260,040
2013 -- $344,740 $84,700 $260,040

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 202137

Hive MLS

APN: 8552-18-32-0356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.