10 Dragotta Rd Marlboro, NY 12542
Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,232 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dragotta Rd, Marlboro, NY 12542 and is currently estimated at $414,558, approximately $234 per square foot. 10 Dragotta Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,305 | $198,400 | $62,500 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $8,446 | $198,400 | $62,500 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $198,400 | $62,500 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $198,400 | $62,500 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $8,582 | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $7,502 | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 | $62,500 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map