10 Druid Place Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,844 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Druid Place, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $405,211, approximately $259 per square foot. 10 Druid Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Aland Corp
Bought by
Millin Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,035
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Edward and Barbee Ella
Bought by
Aland Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Edward
Bought by
Jackson Edward and Barbee Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Lucas Anthony Campbell
Bought by
Jackson Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millin Christina | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Aland Corp | $99,225 | None Available | |
| Jackson Edward | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millin Christina | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Edward | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $386,304 | $186,200 | $200,104 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $215,581 | $51,655 | $163,926 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $215,581 | $51,655 | $163,926 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $215,581 | $51,655 | $163,926 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $215,581 | $51,655 | $163,926 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $215,581 | $51,655 | $163,926 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $215,581 | $51,655 | $163,926 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $179,079 | $39,990 | $139,089 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $179,079 | $39,990 | $139,089 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $179,079 | $39,990 | $139,089 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $140,657 | $34,040 | $106,617 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $140,657 | $34,040 | $106,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map