Seller's Agent in 2016
Brenda Garcia
RE/MAX
(908) 672-2447
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $760,903 - $926,000
LOCATION PLUS! Prepare to be impressed by this Beautiful & Bright, RENOVATED ranch, offering the perfect Balance of Style & Comfort. Move right in to this gorgeous Remodeled home featuring a GOURMET KITCHEN suited for a chef with the FINEST of Cabinetry & Appliances. Numerous recent improvements include the Spa-like Master Bath with HEATED tile floor & air bubble tub, Elfa closet organization, Brazilian Cherry Hardwood flooring, Furnace & A/C (2014), Hot water heater (2013), many newer Anderson windows(2011-14), & much more! Close proximity to major Highways, transportation, and award-winning schools complete this fine offering. . Absolutely Stunning!
Last Buyer's Agent
ELENA PEREZ
WESTFIELD REALTY SERVICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findaley Pete | $620,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Heidemann Teddy L | $515,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Findaley Pete | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidemann Teddy L | $505,672 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Sold | $620,000 | -2.3% | -- |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | For Sale | $634,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $694,300 | $343,600 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $648,700 | $321,100 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $8,305 | $619,800 | $311,500 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $598,300 | $299,600 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $580,000 | $290,900 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $7,938 | $574,000 | $285,200 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $570,100 | $279,600 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $7,649 | $563,700 | $279,600 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $7,684 | $557,200 | $259,600 | $297,600 |
| 2016 | $7,343 | $540,300 | $247,300 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $515,100 | $224,800 | $290,300 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $491,600 | $224,800 | $266,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brenda Garcia
RE/MAX
(908) 672-2447
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
ELENA PEREZ
WESTFIELD REALTY SERVICE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3310200
APN: 01-00059-03-00037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.