Estimated Value: $478,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dubel Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $513,730, approximately $648 per square foot. 10 Dubel Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Dombrowski John J
Bought by
Ingram Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Janet | -- | Seifert Nathan J | |
| Ingram Janet | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $7,571 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $7,529 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $7,383 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $7,318 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $6,614 | $133,900 | $90,300 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map