Estimated Value: $476,927 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $593,482, approximately $361 per square foot. 1070 Valley Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Crowley Kathy A Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Merza Hisham and Merza Donna
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Zikri Meta
Bought by
Merza Hisman and Merza Donan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Kathy A Jessica | $165,100 | -- | |
| Lasalle National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Merza Hisman | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowley Kathy A Jessica | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merza Hisman | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $8,188 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $8,088 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $7,554 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $7,340 | $143,200 | $76,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map