Estimated Value: $492,000 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dunn Dr, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $525,078, approximately $301 per square foot. 10 Dunn Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Patricia B
Bought by
Cavanaugh Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Jamie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $511,800 | $122,500 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $511,800 | $122,500 | $389,300 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $291,700 | $67,000 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $291,700 | $67,000 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $272,300 | $67,000 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $272,300 | $67,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $272,300 | $67,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $272,300 | $67,000 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $207,200 | $47,800 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $207,200 | $47,800 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $207,200 | $47,800 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $207,200 | $47,800 | $159,400 |
| 2012 | $3,280 | $206,916 | $47,500 | $159,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map