10 Dwight St Laceys Spring, AL 35754
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dwight St, Laceys Spring, AL 35754 and is currently estimated at $258,670, approximately $164 per square foot. 10 Dwight St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Laceys Spring Elementary School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Guerin Lesley D
Bought by
Danforth John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Crowe Kathryn A
Bought by
Danforth Jon P and Guerin Lesley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Danforth John P
Bought by
Crowe Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,163
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danforth John P | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Danforth Jon P | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Crowe Kathryn A | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowe Kathryn A | $121,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $720 | $20,670 | $2,260 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $720 | $19,850 | $2,090 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $639 | $18,520 | $1,900 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $15,580 | $1,700 | $13,880 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $28,380 | $1,700 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $27,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map