10 E 103rd St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $246,500, approximately $109 per square foot. 10 E 103rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes STEM Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Barnett Eva Marie Amy
Bought by
Amy Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $7,900 | $1,960 | $5,940 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $7,900 | $1,960 | $5,940 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $7,500 | $3,104 | $4,396 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $7,500 | $3,104 | $4,396 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $7,499 | $3,103 | $4,396 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $9,266 | $2,123 | $7,143 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $10,651 | $2,123 | $8,528 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $10,651 | $2,123 | $8,528 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $12,240 | $1,960 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $12,240 | $1,960 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $12,240 | $1,960 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $10,391 | $1,633 | $8,758 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $10,391 | $1,633 | $8,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map