10 E 79th St New York, NY 10075
Metropolitan Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
14,750
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E 79th St, New York, NY 10075. 10 E 79th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,774,700 | $1,125,000 | $1,649,700 |
| 2025 | -- | $2,919,150 | $1,125,000 | $1,794,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,723,400 | $1,125,000 | $1,598,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,711,250 | $1,125,000 | $1,586,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,503,800 | $1,125,000 | $1,378,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,261,700 | $1,125,000 | $1,136,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,051,450 | $1,125,000 | $1,926,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,944,800 | $1,125,000 | $1,819,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,723,850 | $1,125,000 | $1,598,850 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,692,800 | $1,125,000 | $1,567,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,436,300 | $1,125,000 | $1,311,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,252,700 | $1,125,000 | $1,127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,130,300 | $1,125,000 | $1,005,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map