10 E Circle Ave Greenville, SC 29607
Overbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,221 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Circle Ave, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $302,055, approximately $279 per square foot. 10 E Circle Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including East North Street Academy, Greenville Middle Academy, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Ables Doris R
Bought by
Ables Doris R and Swords Daniel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Ables Doris Russell and Estate Of William Dewitt Ables
Bought by
Ables Doris R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ables Doris R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ables Doris R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $3,700 | $1,840 | $1,860 |
| 2024 | $405 | $3,220 | $930 | $2,290 |
| 2023 | $290 | $3,220 | $930 | $2,290 |
| 2022 | $284 | $3,220 | $930 | $2,290 |
| 2021 | $284 | $3,220 | $930 | $2,290 |
| 2020 | $282 | $3,090 | $930 | $2,160 |
| 2019 | $282 | $3,090 | $930 | $2,160 |
| 2018 | $281 | $3,090 | $930 | $2,160 |
| 2017 | $280 | $3,090 | $930 | $2,160 |
| 2016 | $259 | $77,200 | $23,230 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $258 | $77,200 | $23,230 | $53,970 |
| 2014 | $336 | $86,644 | $29,061 | $57,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map