28 E Circle Ave Greenville, SC 29607
Overbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,639 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Circle Ave, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $456,160, approximately $291 per square foot. 28 E Circle Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including East North Street Academy, Greenville Middle Academy, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Kinnunen Jesse
Bought by
Albanes Michael N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,229
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Smith Ray F and Smith Nellie R
Bought by
Kinnunen Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,229
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,931
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanes Michael N | $239,450 | -- | |
| Kinnunen Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albanes Michael N | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $11,150 | $2,950 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $9,700 | $2,010 | $7,690 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $9,700 | $2,010 | $7,690 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $9,700 | $2,010 | $7,690 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $9,700 | $2,010 | $7,690 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $9,250 | $2,010 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $9,250 | $2,010 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $9,250 | $2,010 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $9,250 | $2,010 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $231,230 | $50,180 | $181,050 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $204,650 | $25,090 | $179,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,031 | $4,031 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map