10 E Halley St Mount Union, PA 17066
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Halley St, Mount Union, PA 17066 and is currently estimated at $155,443, approximately $151 per square foot. 10 E Halley St is a home located in Huntingdon County with nearby schools including Mount Union Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Mary Elizabeth and Prevatte Elizabeth A
Bought by
Guzman Rickelbin and Arroyo Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,943
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Rickelbin | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Rickelbin | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Rickelbin | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $19,200 | $1,680 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map