23 E Halley St Mount Union, PA 17066
Estimated Value: $82,712 - $110,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Halley St, Mount Union, PA 17066 and is currently estimated at $94,678, approximately $98 per square foot. 23 E Halley St is a home located in Huntingdon County with nearby schools including Mount Union Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $994 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2023 | $987 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $983 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $982 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $999 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $970 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $971 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $950 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $917 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $893 | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,840 | $1,280 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map