Estimated Value: $221,327 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Michigan Ave, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $238,832, approximately $222 per square foot. 10 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Brown Mary Ann
Bought by
Brown Damon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Damon | -- | -- | |
| Brown Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $66,700 | $66,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |