10 Eagles Perch Cir Madison, WI 53718
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Eagles Perch Cir, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $417,705, approximately $233 per square foot. 10 Eagles Perch Cir is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Doyle Jerry
Bought by
Doyle Raymond T and Doyle Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Lorri and Estate Of Sandra J Rought
Bought by
Doyle Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Veridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Rought Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Raymond T | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Doyle Jerry | $164,500 | None Available | |
| Rought Sandra | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Raymond T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Jerry | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rought Sandra | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $388,600 | $88,900 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $12,140 | $362,800 | $88,900 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $331,600 | $81,300 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $10,965 | $295,000 | $72,300 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $256,500 | $72,300 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $237,500 | $66,900 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $237,500 | $66,900 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $222,000 | $62,500 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $207,800 | $62,500 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $188,900 | $56,800 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $181,600 | $49,900 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $181,600 | $49,900 | $131,700 |
| 2013 | $4,416 | $181,600 | $49,900 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map