10 Ed Moore Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $147,780 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ed Moore Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $204,445, approximately $148 per square foot. 10 Ed Moore Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1976
Bought by
Jordon Phillip D and Jordon Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordon Phillip D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $33,050 | $3,475 | $29,575 |
| 2024 | $477 | $33,050 | $3,475 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $398 | $33,050 | $3,475 | $29,575 |
| 2021 | $477 | $20,300 | $2,650 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $477 | $20,300 | $2,650 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $477 | $20,300 | $2,650 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $477 | $20,300 | $2,650 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $488 | $19,900 | $2,650 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $428 | $19,900 | $2,650 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $428 | $19,900 | $2,650 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $428 | $19,900 | $2,650 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map