10 Edgewood Ave Yonkers, NY 10704
Southeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,153 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Edgewood Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $663,538, approximately $530 per square foot. 10 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Victory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Ferri Antonio and Ferri Ivana
Bought by
The Irrevocable Ferri Family Trust and Ferri Francesco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Irrevocable Ferri Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $1,500 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $1,500 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map