10 Edson St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $62,153 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Edson St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $85,288, approximately $67 per square foot. 10 Edson St is a home with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Ensanian Elisabeth A
Bought by
Ensanian Berj N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensanian Berj N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,288 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2025 | $1,276 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $10 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $963 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $414 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $414 | $29,050 | $5,000 | $24,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map