10 Elda Dr Norwood, MA 02062
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Elda Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $737,897, approximately $408 per square foot. 10 Elda Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Button David K and Button Catherine M
Bought by
Button David K and Button Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Moran Blanche and Moran Robert F
Bought by
Button Catherine and Button David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button David K | -- | None Available | |
| Button David | -- | None Available | |
| Button Catherine | $385,000 | -- | |
| Button Catherine | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Button David | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Button Catherine | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Button Catherine | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $638,400 | $304,700 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $6,701 | $640,000 | $304,700 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $580,600 | $255,400 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $541,300 | $223,400 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $479,200 | $225,900 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $464,900 | $217,400 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $447,900 | $211,100 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $412,100 | $201,100 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $399,000 | $201,100 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $384,300 | $201,100 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $355,400 | $182,800 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $349,000 | $182,400 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map