3 Elda Dr Norwood, MA 02062
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Elda Dr, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $626,205, approximately $686 per square foot. 3 Elda Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Rt and Rogers
Bought by
Morrison Matthew and Morrison Nealia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$299,407
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Elizabeth
Bought by
Rogers Elizabeth and Rogers Michael P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Matthew | $375,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Matthew | $363,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $553,000 | $298,600 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $554,300 | $298,600 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $503,900 | $250,200 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $447,600 | $218,900 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $408,400 | $221,300 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $364,500 | $213,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $367,000 | $206,800 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $340,200 | $197,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $330,200 | $197,000 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $315,100 | $197,000 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $293,800 | $179,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $287,300 | $178,600 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map