Seller's Agent in 2013
Jo-Ann Szymczak
Re/Max Vision
(774) 230-5044
37 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $631,000
Beautiful colonial home with pond setting on cul-de-sac. Spacious open flr plan with granite countertops, center island, brkfst bar, cathedral ceilings. HW floors throughout w/central vac, central air in main living area, irrig system, heated garage, generator ready. Finished lower level has slider to private yard, great space for extra family room or office. Master bedroom w/ Jacuzzi tub in bath & walkin closet. Custom colors & blinds throughout, home has been very well maintained. A must see!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
1.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Amy | $321,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Amy | $321,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Amy | $321,000 | -- | |
| Baril Todd | -- | -- | |
| Baril Todd J | -- | -- | |
| Baril Todd | $371,000 | -- | |
| Baril Todd | $371,000 | -- | |
| Bond Glen | $244,687 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Amy | $325,551 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Amy | $325,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Baril Todd J | $277,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baril Todd | $296,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Sold | $321,000 | -5.6% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $505,500 | $99,600 | $405,900 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $489,800 | $99,600 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $441,500 | $87,100 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $404,600 | $85,300 | $319,300 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $378,000 | $81,300 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $354,700 | $77,300 | $277,400 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $343,700 | $77,300 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $329,800 | $77,300 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $312,900 | $77,300 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $308,900 | $73,600 | $235,300 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $303,900 | $73,600 | $230,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jo-Ann Szymczak
Re/Max Vision
(774) 230-5044
37 in this area
95 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jessica Stalker
Top Notch Realty
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71474415
APN: DUDL-000236-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.