10 Evergreen Dr Unit B Bozeman, MT 59715
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,612,548
Studio
--
Bath
2,342
Sq Ft
$1,543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Evergreen Dr Unit B, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $3,612,548, approximately $1,542 per square foot. 10 Evergreen Dr Unit B is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Top Star Cfalls Llc
Bought by
Top Star Bridger Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Mesa Llaboratries Inc
Bought by
Tiop Star Cfalls Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,698,804
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Surreal Llc
Bought by
Mesa Laboratories Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top Star Bridger Llc | -- | American Land Title | |
| Tiop Star Cfalls Llc | -- | American Land Title Co | |
| Mesa Laboratories Inc | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History